AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! 3M Photodyne 19XT-062T MM Fiber Optic Attenuator – AAATesters.com

On Sale! 3M Photodyne 19XT-062T MM Fiber Optic Attenuator – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

3M 19XT-062T Fiber Optic Test

3M Photodyne 19XT Optical Attenuator

The 19XT allows simple front panel operation or external control of attenuation through the provided analog input and output

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

19-XT 19 XT

3M Photodyne 19XT-062T 19XT062T MM Fiber Optic Attenuator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

3M 19XT-062T

3M Photodyne 19XT Optical Attenuator

The Photodyne 19XT Optical Attenuator is a state-of-the-art, hand-held and automatic optical attenuator. The calibrated wavelengths are 850 nm/1300 nm multimode. An attenuation range of 70 dB is offered with a 0.1 dB resolution and an accuracy of ±0.2 dB typical (±0.5 dB maximum). The 19XT allows simple front panel operation or external control of attenuation through the provided analog input and output.

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

3M Photodyne 19XT-062T Optical Attenuator (BC# 16106)
-850nm
-1300nm
(2) ST Connectors
(2) BNC To BNC Cables
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
AC Adapter/Charger
Hard Copy User Manual
Case For Unit
Hard Carrying Case

19XT-062T


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List