AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes CSM1 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes CSM1 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes CSM1 Fiber Optic Test

AFL Noyes CSM 1-2 Fiber Optical Power Meter

Auto-detects Test Tones for use in fiber identification

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CSM-1 CSM 1 CSM1-2 CSM 1-2 CSM1 CSM

Noyes CSM1 CSM-1 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Noyes CSM 1 Contractor Series Light Source

The CSM1 features multiple test Tone detection for fi ber identifi cation. The CSM1 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone frequency [Hz], and Low battery condition. The CSM1 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps.

Features:

Stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength
Auto-detects Test Tones for use in fiber identification
Auto-off time out feature to maximize battery life
Large sunlight readable display. Backlight for dim conditions

AFL Noyes CSM1

Specifications:

Calibrated Wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm
Detector Type Germanium (Ge)
Measurement Range +6 to -60 dBm
Tone Detect Range +6 to -50 dBm
+6 to -45 dBm for 850 nm
Accuracy ± 0.3 dB
Resolution 0.01 dB
Measurement Units dB, dBm, µW
Output Connector Supports Most Industry Standard Connectors
Power 2 AA batteries
Battery Life >300 hours
Operating Temperature -10 °C to 50 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to 60 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Size (H x W x D) 14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm (5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in)
Weight 0.29 kg (0.65 lb)

Conditio: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Noyes CSM 1-2 Fiber Optical Power Meter
Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
ST Connector For Power Meter
MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

CSM1


AFL Noyes CSM1 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List