AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 850nm – AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 850nm – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Test

AFL Noyes FTS 1-1 Multimode 850nm Fiber Optic Talk Sets

Voice Communication Over Optical Fiber Links

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTS-1 FTS1-1 FTS1-1 FTS

Noyes FTS1 FTS-1 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 Noyes FTS 1-1 Fiber Optic Talk Set
Noyes fiber optic talk sets are an inexpensive solution to meet your multimode or singlemode fiber optic communication needs. Designed for voice communication over spare fibers, they provide full duplex, hands free operation. Ease of use and compact size allow the operators to focus on the task at hand, rather than operating the talk set.

Three talk set models are available. The FTS 1 for communication on singlemode or multimode fiber, and the FTS 2 or FTS 3 for singlemode applications.

Features:

Single fiber, full duplex
Multimode and singlemode models
Field portable, hands free operation
Automatic connection
Multiparty communication

AFL Noyes FTS1

Specifications:

Wavelength (nominal): 850 nm
Dynamic Range: 12 dB
Distance Range (km): Typical 62.5 or 50 µm multimode fiber: 4
Fiber Type: MM
Connector: ST
Emitter Type: LED
Emitter Classification: Class 1
Operating Temperature:  0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature:  -20° to +50° C
Relative Humidity:  0 to 90% non-condensing
Power:  9V alkaline
Weight in use: .56 lb (.25 kg)
Size (H x W x D): 6.6 x 3.1 x 1.5 in (16.8 x 7.9 x 3.8 cm)

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:

(2) Noyes FTS 1-1 Fiber Optic Talk Sets (BC# 18203 19025)
Source:
850nm
(2) Talkset / Headsets
ST Connnectors For Talksets
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
(2) Straps For Units
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

FTS1


AFL Noyes FTS1 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List