AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set– AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set– AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Fiber Optic Test

AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 4-2
OPM 4-2D / OLS 1D Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OPM 4-2D Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1490nm
– 1550nm

OLS 1D Multimode Source:
– 850nm
– 1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 1-2 OPM4-2D OPM4-2

Noyes MLP4-2 MLP-4-2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

AFL Noyes MLP 4-2

Features:

Loss Measurements at 850 and 1300 nm
Multimode and Singlemode Testing
Set Reference for Each Wavelength
Small Size, Field Portable, Battery Operated
Auto or Manual Power Off
N.I.S.T. Traceable

The MLP 4-2 Test Kit offers accurate fi ber optic testing at an affordable price. Combining the OPM 4-2C Optical Power Meter and the OLS 1-2 Optical Light Source in a rugged carry case, the MLP 4-2 is a complete Test Kit for fi ber optic LAN’s, and WAN’s.

Used during installations or maintenance, the MLP 4-2 performs insertion loss measurements on multimode fi ber at 850 and 1300nm, as well as singlemode fi ber at 1300nm. The auto zero feature stores reference values at each wavelength for direct loss readings in dB.

The OLS1-Dual LED light source is a cost-effective, rugged, handheld instrument designed for performing insertion loss measurements on fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements.

The OLS1-Dual features 850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from a single output port and is easy to operate with only a power button and a wavelength select button. This light source offers 3 modes of operation: Dual wavelengths sending ID, single wavelength sending ID, and CW. [Active Output], [Battery], and [External Power] indicators identify the currently enabled operating mode, battery charge status, and external power presence. The output port is equipped with a removable SC (FC & ST available) adapter to allow the output connector to be inspected and cleaned.

Specifications

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

MLP 4-2

AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List