AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM 1 Fiber Optic Test

AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 1-2 OPM 1-2B/OLS 1-2 Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OLS 1-2 Light Source:
850nm
1300nm

OPM 1-2B Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

Noyes MLP1-2 OPM1-2B MLP-1-2 OPM-1-2B MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Features:

Multimode testing
Loss measurements at 850 and 1300nm
Field portable, battery operated
Certify 50 or 62.5 µm multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300nm application, including Gigabit Ethernet (GBE)
N.I.S.T. traceable

AFL Noyes OPM 1

Includes:

Noyes OPM 1-2 Optical Power Meter
-850nm
-1300nm
-1550nm
Noyes OLS 1-2 Optical Light Source
-850nm
-1300nm
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
ST-ST Fiber Connector
User Manual On CD-ROM
Hard Carrying Case

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Noyes OPM 1-2B Optical Power Meter (BC# 4964A)
-850nm
-1300nm
-1550nm
-Interchangeable ST Connector
Noyes OLS 1-2 Optical Light Source (BC# 4964B)
-850nm
-1300nm
-(2) Interchangeable ST Connectors
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
User Manual On CD-ROM
Hard Carrying Case

OPM 1

AFL Noyes Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List