AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes SM MM Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit – AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes SM MM Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM4-3D Fiber Optic Test

AFL Noyes Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit

Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes OPM4-3D OLS3 OLS1-2 OPM-4-3D OLS-3 OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OPM4-3D

The OPM4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables.

The OPM4 offers Wave ID, automatic wavelength identification and switching, when used with the OLS1-Dual or OLS2-Dual or OLS4 with Wave ID feature. Multiple test Tone detection is provided for fiber identification. The OPM4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read Dual Wavelength LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone signal [Hz], wavelength ID, and the battery charge status.

In addition to being powered by two AA alkaline, the OPM4 can be powered by optional rechargeable NiMH battery pack.

The OPM4 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps. Adapter caps are required for operation and must be ordered separately.

The OPM4 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable.

AFL Noyes OPM4-3D

Features:

Rugged, handheld, lightweight
Multimode or single-mode applications
Premises (Ge), Telco (InGaAs), and Broadband (+26 dBm) models
Wave ID – automatic wavelength identification and switching
Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
Dual Wavelength testing
270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz Tone detection
Large LCD with Backlight
Power measurements in dBm or µW; insertion loss in dB
Reference power level storage
AA alkaline, optional rechargeable NiMH battery pack
Battery Gauge
N.I.S.T traceable

OLS1-2 ST

Wavelength  850, 1300nm
Emitter Type LED
Stability ±0.1 dB/8 hrs.
Output Power
 Multimode (62.5/125µm) -20dBm @ 850nm, -20dBm @ 1300nm
Single-mode ( 9/125µm) -40dBm @ 1300nm
Power 80 hrs. typical operation with 9V alkaline,
AC adapter optional
Optical Connectors ST
Size (H x W x D) 4.6 x 2.6 x 1.2in (11.7 x 6.6 x 3.2cm)

OLS3

Optical Laser Source Wavelength: 1310 ± 20/1550 ± 30nm (SM)
Output Power:-10dBm (100 , CW)
CW Stability: ± 0.05dB
Battery Life: 16hr (9V Alkaline), AC Adapter
Connector Type: SC

Includes:

Noes OPM4-3D Optical Power Meter
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1490nm
-1550nm
-1625nm
Noyes OLS3 Stablized Light Source
-1310nm
-1550nm
Noyes OLS1-2 ST Optical Light Source
-850nm
-1300nm
Interchangeable Universal 2.5mm Connector For Meter
Fiber Cables
-MM ST-ST
-MM ST-SC
-SM SC-SC
-SM ST-SC
Fiber Conectors
-SC-SC
-ST-ST
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

OPM4-3D


AFL Noyes Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List