AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B SM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B SM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B Fiber Optic Test

Noyes TURBOTEST 500B T50B-4 Fiber Optic Loss & Return Loss Test Set
Source
1310nm
1550nm
Power Meter
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Noyes OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes Turbotest 500B Turbotest-500B SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

The TURBOTEST 500B Series offers the latest technology in a single fiber bi-directional loss and return loss testing. The T500B is a handheld fiber optic test and measurement instrument. It performs Optical Power, Optical Return Loss, and Optical Loss measurements.

The T500B can store up to 1000 records (40 files) in any combination of its four operating modes and if any configuration other than TRIPLE wavelength is selected. If the configuration is TRIPLE wavelength, the T500B can store up to 500 records (40 files). Stored test results can be transferred to a PC for a complete report generation.

Features:

Rugged, handheld, designed for field use
Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
Talk Set option
Up to 1000 test records (40 files) storage and download
Free Windows® compatible software to view, print, and archive test records
Lithium-Ion or AC adapter
Cost-effective, easy to use

AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B

Specifications:

Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 1310, 1550
Power Meter 850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1625
Output power (dBm) -5
Emitter type Laser
Safety class Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1: 2007-03
Detector type InGaAs
Insertion loss measurement range 45
Measurement range (dBm) +26 to -50
Measurement units  dB, dBm, µW
ORL dynamic range (dB)  65

Includes:

Noyes T50B-4 TurboTest 500B w/ Power Meter
Source
-1310nm
-1550nm
Power Meter
-850nm
-980nm
-1310nm
-1480nm
-1550nm
-1625nm
Noyes OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope
Optipop Optical Fiber Scope
(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables
(2) SC-SC Fiber Connectors
Noyes WinTest Data Analysis Software w/ Manual
AC Adapter/Charger
Power Cord
RS232 PC Interface Cable
Hard Copy User Manual
Carrying Case

TURBOTEST 500B


AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List