AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Noyes FB1 SM 1000 Meter Fiber Box / Test Jumper – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Noyes FB1 SM 1000 Meter Fiber Box / Test Jumper – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes FB1 SM 1000 Fiber Optic Test

FB series “fiber boxes” are offered in standard configurations of 500 m and 1 km of singlemode fiber, are designed for broadband, long-haul fiber network test applications

Noyes FB1 FB-1 1000 Meter Fiber Box Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

To measure the insertion loss of the near- and/or far-end connection to a fiber optic link an OTDR requires a launch and/or receive test cable, which essentially are test jumpers that can range from about 100 m to over 1 km in length. Because very long test jumpers are impractical to transport and use, Noyes offers coiled lengths of 50 µm multimode, 62.5 µm multimode, or singlemode fiber, packaged in compact rings or boxes, for use as OTDR test cables. Noyes FR series “fiber rings”, which provide 150 m of fiber, are ideal for premises fiber network test applications. FB series “fiber boxes”, which are offered in standard configurations of 500 m and 1 km of singlemode fiber, are designed for broadband, long-haul fiber network test applications.

AFL Noyes FB1 SM 1000

Specifications:

Fiber Type: Singlemode
Cable Length: 1000 m
Fiber Connectors: SC / SC

Included:

Noyes FB1-SM-1000-SC-SC Fiber Box

FB1 SM 1000


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List