AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Dual Light Source OLS-1 – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Dual Light Source OLS-1 – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OLS1 Fiber Optic Test

AFL NOYES OLS1 Dual Multimode 850/1300nm LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS1 D OLS1-D

Noyes OLS1 OLS-1 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OLS1 LED Light Source

The OLS1 from AFL Telecommunication is a handheld, rugged LED light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements.

AFL Noyes OLS1

Applications:

Certify 50 or 62.5 µm multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300 nm application

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Noyes OLS1 Dual Multimode LED Light Source (BC# 16458)
MM Source:
-850nm
-1300nm
ST Connector For Source
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

OLS1


Noyes OLS1 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List