AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Noyes OPM 1-2C Power Meter OFS 300-200C FiberScope – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Noyes OPM 1-2C Power Meter OFS 300-200C FiberScope – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM 1-2C Fiber Optic Test

OPM 1-2C Power Meter & OFS 300-200C Fiber Scope. 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm

Noyes OPM1-2C OPM-1-2C SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

FEATURES

NOYES OPM1-2C Fiber Optic Power Meter
Wavelengths: 850nm 1300, 1310nm 1550nm
Included Connector: SC
Power Source: 9V Battery
NOYES OFS 300-200C Optical Light Source

AFL Noyes OPM 1-2C

The optical fiber scope is designed to inspect connectors on fiber cables, patch cords, or test jumpers. This scope offers 60 hours of battery life. One 3.5mm (ST, FC, SC) adapter is included with each scope at no charge, other adapters can be ordered separately.

Features

Rugged hand-held design
200x, 400x magnification available
Universal adapter interface included
Laser safety filter installed
Tripod mount

Includes:

NOYES OPM1-2C 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Power Meter
NOYES OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope
(1) Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
(1) Singlemode ST to SC Fiber Patch Cord
(1) Multimode ST to SC Fiber Patch Cord
(1) Spare Cartridge For The Optical Fiber Cleaner
(1) ST Connector
Hard Carrying Case

OPM 1-2C


Noyes OPM 1-2C Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List