AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! NOYES SLP 4-6 SM OPM4 OLS3 Fiber Test Kit – AAATesters.com

On Sale! NOYES SLP 4-6 SM OPM4 OLS3 Fiber Test Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6 Fiber Optic Test

NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM1 OLS3-3 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM1 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS3-3 Dual Laser Source
1300nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SLP4 SLP4-6 OLS 3-3 OLS3 OPM 1

Noyes SLP4-6 SLP-4-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Noyes OPM1

This portable optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in premises, telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM 1 can also measure the attenuation (insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls – ON/OFF and wavelength – the OPM 1 is our simplest to use optical power meter. Optical power in dBm and the calibration wavelength setting are displayed on an easy-to-read LCD display. The optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style connector adapter caps. Adapter caps are required and must be ordered separately. The OPM 1 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery.

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6

Specifications:

Form Factor Handheld
Sensor Type Ge
Number of Channels 1 ch
Minimum Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum Wavelength 1550 nm
Minimum Power 3.1622E-03 uW
Maximum Power 0.0031623 Watts
Power Resolution 0.1 dB
Measurement Accuracy 0.334963072819558 %

Noyes OLS3-3

Optical Laser Source Wavelength: 1310 ± 20/1550 ± 30nm (SM)
Output Power:-10dBm (100 , CW)
CW Stability: ± 0.05dB
Battery Life: 16hr (9V Alkaline), AC Adapter
Connector Type: SC

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Noyes OPM 1-3B Optical Power Meter (BC# 12670)
-850nm
-1300nm
-1550nm
-Interchangable ST Connector
Noyes OLS3-3 FC Stabilized Laser Source (BC# 12671)
-1310nm
-1550nm
-Interchangable FC Connector
Fiber Cable:
-(2) SM ST-ST
-(2) MM ST-FC
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

SLP 4-6

NOYES SLP 4-6 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List