On Sale! 3M Hot Melt Connector Oven Fiber Termination Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

3M Hot Melt CATV Meters

SKU: 1Q39

3M Hot Melt Fiber Termination Kit

For Use With 3M Hot Melt Connectors Only

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

78-8073-7401-8

3M Hot Melt Connector Oven Terminator Hot-Melt Connector Oven Terminator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17933

3M Hot Melt

3M Hot Melt Termination Kit
3Mâ?¢ Hot Melt Termination Kits contain the tools and materials necessary to terminate 3Mâ?¢ Hot Melt SC, ST, and FC Connectors, both singlemode and multimode.

3M Hot Melt Connectors
3M meets the increasing demand for speed and reliability with a wide variety of innovative solutions. 3M provides a full line of singlemode and multimode LC, SC, ST and FC connectors. Develop a high performance network with 3M fiber interconnect solutions

Hot Melt

Features:

  • Meets TIA/EIA 568-C.3 standard for indoor and outdoor applications
  • Ease of use on backbone and horizontal cable
  • Allows custom-length cable assemblies to be built on site
  • 3M field-polishing process produces typical -55dB reflectance, singlemode
  • Pre-loaded and reheatable adhesive

Buy, Sell, New, Used 3M Hot Melt

3M Hot Melt Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes Fiber Optic Tool Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OFS 300-200C CATV Meters

SKU: 1Q16

AFL Noyes Fiber Optic Tool Kit
Includes Noyes 200x Optical Fiber Scope, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

AFL Noyes OFS 300-200C

Includes:

  • Noyes OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope w/ Case
  • Noyes Interchangeable Connectors for Fiber Scope w/ Case:
    •   FC
    • 1.25MM Universal
    • 2.5MM Universal

OFS 300-200C

  • Milbar 1E Strippers
  • Crescent R-27 Strippers
  • Xeelite Needle Noxe Plyers
  • NTT-ME Cletop Reel Type A Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • Replacement REEL
  • (2) Interchangeable Screw Drivers
  • (8) Screw Driver Replacement Tips
  • Klein Tools 63050 Cable Cutter
  • HW-UW-224 Wire Wrapping/Unwrapping Tool
  • Kimberly Clark Delicate Task Wipers
  • Menda TakeLong Dispenser
  • Duracell 9v Battery
  • (4) Duracell AA Batteries
  • (100) Cleaning Swabs
  • Carrying Case
  • Hard Case

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OFS 300-200C

AFL Noyes OFS 300-200C Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes OPM 4-3D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM 4-3D CATV Meters

SKU: 4P193

Noyes OPM 4 Optical Power Meter
The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. The OPM 4 offers Wave ID, automatic wavelength identification and switching, when used with the OLS 1 Dual or OLS 2 Dual or OLS 4 with Wave ID feature. Multiple test Tone detection is provided for fiber identification. The OPM 4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read Dual Wavelength LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone signal [Hz], wavelength ID, and the battery charge status. In addition to being powered by two AA alkaline, the OPM 4 can be powered by optional AC adapter and/or rechargeable NiMH battery pack. The OPM 4 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps. Adapter caps are required for operation and must be ordered separately. The OPM 4 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable.

AFL Noyes OPM 4-3D

Features:

  • Rugged, handheld, lightweight
  • Multimode or single-mode applications
  • Wave ID – automatic wavelength identification and switching
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
  • Dual Wavelength testing
  • 270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz Tone detection
  • Large LCD with Backlight
  • Power measurements in dBm or µW; insertion loss in dB
  • Reference power level storage
  • Battery Gauge
  • N.I.S.T traceable

OPM 4-3D


Specifications:

Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1625
Detector type InGaAs
Measurement range (dBm) +6 to -70
Tone detect range (dBm) +6 to -50
+6 to -45 for 850nm
Wavelength ID range (dBm) +6 to -50
+6 to -45 for 850nm
Accuracy (dB) ± 0.25
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Measurement units dB, dBm, µW
General
Power 2 x AA batteries, optional NiMH
Battery life (2 x AA) 300 hours
Operating temperature -10 to 50°C, 90% RH (non-condensing)
Storage temperature -30 to 60°C, 90% RH (non-condensing)
Size (H x W x D) 5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in (14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm)
Weight 0.58 lb (0.26 kg)

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OPM 4-3D

AFL Noyes OPM 4-3D Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes VFS 2 Video Fiber Scope Inspection Display – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes VFS 2 CATV Meters

SKU: 4F160

The VFS 2 versatile Video Fiberscope, designed for inspection of dirty and/or damaged connectors, offers unparalleled access to connectors and bulkhead adapters and retains superior image quality associated with Noyes inspection products. The unique “optical-knuckle” design allows the user to orient the VFS 2 probe head in virtually any direction for viewing connectors that may be located in tight or difficult locations. Compatibility with standard adapters eliminates the need for expensive custom angled adapters reducing total cost of ownership. With a probe head length of less than 8 cm (3.25″), access into crowded and cramped quarters becomes a reality.

AFL Noyes VFS 2

The VFS 2 resolves ¾ micron scratches keeping with our standard of quality end-face images. This inspection scope is one-handed operated and equally easy for both right and left handed individuals. The VFS 2 probe may be paired with the VFS 2 high-resolution 3.5″ Display unit.

Features

  • Unparalleled access to connectors and bulkhead adapters
  • Resolves ¾ micron scratches
  • 500 micron field of view (diagonal)
  • Standard adapter tips for easy centering
  • Precision focusing (left or right handed)
  • Lithium-ion battery


Applications

  • Inspect optical connector end faces for damage and contamination
  • Patch cord inspection including a wide range of connector types
  • In adapter inspection – view connectors in patch panels
  • Rotating head feature to inspect connectors in tight locations with standard adapters

VFS 2

VFS 2 Specifications

Optical

Field of View 500 microns diagonal (300 μm vertical, 400 μm horizontal)
Magnification 180X on 3.5” display
Resolution ¾ micron scratch
Video Output NTSC
VFS 2 Display Specifications
Display Screen Size 8.9 cm (3.5 in) TFT NTSC
Display Package With Protective Boot Size 22.9 x 5.1 x 11.9 cm (9.0 x 2.0 x 4.7 in)
Weight 2 lb (0.9 kg)
Power Li-Ion battery pack or AC adapter
Battery Life With VFS2 Probe >4 hours
Operating Temperature 0 °C to 50 ° C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +60 °C
Humidity 0 to 90 % RH non-condensing
Li-Ion Battery Pack Chargign Temp. -10 °C to +45 °C
Li-Ion Battery Pack Recharging Time 4 Hours

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes VFS 2

AFL Noyes VFS 2 Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes OPM5-2B SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B CATV Meters

SKU: 4P199

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B SingleMode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Wavelengths:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 5-2B OPM5 2B OPM5 OPM-5 OPM5-2B

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B

AFL Noyes OPM 5-2B OPM5-2B Optical Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 1958A

Noyes OPM 5-2B Power Meter
The OPM 5-2B measures and stores loss results at 850 and 1300 nm for multimode fibers and 1310 and 1550 nm for singlemode fibers.

The OPM 5-2B stores 500 loss readings for each wavelength (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550 nm) for future downloading to a computer, or printer. In addition, the OPM 5-2B will remeasure any specific memory location without erasing or modifying other loss readings.

When the OPM 5-2B is linked directly to a computer during testing the unit is transformed into a powerful diagnostic lab meter. The included software offers realtime measurements for stability testing.


OPM5-2B

Specifications:

Optical Power Meter OPM 5-2B
Calibrated Wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm
Detector Type Germanium (Ge)
Measurement Range +6 to -60 dBm
Accuracy ( @ 25°C & -10.0dBm) ± 0.25 dB
Resolution 0.01 dB (.1 dB selectable)
Power ST (other styles available)
Size (H x W x D) 7.25 x 3.62 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 9.1 x 4.4 cm)

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OPM5-2B

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes OLS4 OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set (OPM4-4D) – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OLS4 OPM4 CATV Meters

SKU: 4P271

Noyes OLS 4 Quad Laser Source
NOYES OLS4 from AFL is a hand-held, rugged, integrated two-port LED and LASER light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED and LASER outputs are stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements.

Faster Test Times
with WaveID – In WaveID mode, the NOYES OLS4 encodes each wavelength with a unique WaveID code.  When used with a NOYES power meter, the pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test – doubling testing efficiency – reducing test time!

AFL Noyes OLS4 OPM4

Flexible Output Connector Adapter Design
The OLS4 output ports are equipped with UCI based removable adapters to allow the output connectors to be inspected and cleaned, while allowing field change of output style between FC, SC, ST, and LC connector adapters.

Features:

  • Encircled Flux Compliant
  • Integrated LED and Laser light source
  • 2 kHz Tone for use in Fiber tracing / locating

Specifications:

Wavelength 850 ±30 nm 1300 +30/-20 nm 1310 ±20 nm 1550 ±20 nm
Spectral Width 45 nm (typ) 120 nm (typ) 5 nm (max) 5 nm (max)
Emitter Type LED Laser
Safety Class Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1: 2007-03
Output Power >-20 dBm, 62.5 μm multimode 0 dBm, 9 μm single-mode
Output Stability ±0.1 dB over 8 hours (after 5 minutes warm-up) ±0.05 dB over 1 hour (after 15 minutes warm-up) ±0.1 dB over 8 hours (after 15 minutes warm-up)
Tone Output N/A 2 kHz
Power 2 AA batteries, optional AC adapter
Battery Life SM port: 72 hours typical (40 hours minimum). MM port: 30 hours typical (20 hours minimum)
Operating Temperature -10 °C to 50 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to 60 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Size (H x W x D) 14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm (5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in)
Weight 0.29 kg (0.65 lb)

Noyes OLS 4 Quad Laser Source
NOYES OLS4 from AFL is a hand-held, rugged, integrated two-port LED and LASER light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED and LASER outputs are stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements.

Faster Test Times
with WaveID – In WaveID mode, the NOYES OLS4 encodes each wavelength with a unique WaveID code.  When used with a NOYES power meter, the pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test – doubling testing efficiency – reducing test time!

Flexible Output Connector Adapter Design
The OLS4 output ports are equipped with UCI based removable adapters to allow the output connectors to be inspected and cleaned, while allowing field change of output style between FC, SC, ST, and LC connector adapters.

Features:

  • Encircled Flux Compliant
  • Integrated LED and Laser light source 
  • 2 kHz Tone for use in Fiber tracing / locating

Specifications:

Wavelength 850 ±30 nm 1300 +30/-20 nm 1310 ±20 nm 1550 ±20 nm
Spectral Width 45 nm (typ) 120 nm (typ) 5 nm (max) 5 nm (max)
Emitter Type LED Laser
Safety Class Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1: 2007-03
Output Power >-20 dBm, 62.5 μm multimode 0 dBm, 9 μm single-mode
Output Stability ±0.1 dB over 8 hours (after 5 minutes warm-up) ±0.05 dB over 1 hour (after 15 minutes warm-up) ±0.1 dB over 8 hours (after 15 minutes warm-up)
Tone Output N/A 2 kHz
Power 2 AA batteries, optional AC adapter
Battery Life SM port: 72 hours typical (40 hours minimum). MM port: 30 hours typical (20 hours minimum)
Operating Temperature -10 °C to 50 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to 60 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Size (H x W x D) 14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm (5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in)
Weight 0.29 kg (0.65 lb)

OLS4 OPM4

OPM 4 Optical Power Meter

The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. The OPM 4 offers Wave ID, automatic wavelength identification and switching, when used with the OLS 1 Dual or OLS 2 Dual or OLS 4 with Wave ID feature. Multiple test Tone detection is provided for fiber identification. The OPM 4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read Dual Wavelength LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone signal [Hz], wavelength ID, and the battery charge status. In addition to being powered by two AA alkaline, the OPM 4 can be powered by optional AC adapter and/or rechargeable NiMH battery pack. The OPM 4 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps. Adapter caps are required for operation and must be ordered separately. The OPM 4 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable.

Features:

  • Rugged, handheld, lightweight
  • Multimode or single-mode applications
  • Premises (Ge), Telco (InGaAs), and Broadband (+26 dBm) models
  • Wave ID – automatic wavelength identification and switching
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
  • Dual Wavelength testing
  • 270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz Tone detection
  • Large LCD with Backlight
  • Power measurements in dBm or µW; insertion loss in dB
  • Reference power level storage
  • AA alkaline, optional rechargeable NiMH battery pack
  • Battery Gauge
  • N.I.S.T traceable

SPECIFICATIONS:

Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 850, 980, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625
Detector type Filtered InGaAs
Measurement range (dBm) +26 to -50
Tone detect range (dBm)

+6 to -30
+6 to -25 for 850nm

Wavelength ID range (dBm)

+6 to -30
+6 to -25 for 850nm

Accuracy (dB) ± 0.25
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Measurement units dB, dBm, µW

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OLS4 OPM4

AFL Noyes OLS4 OPM4 Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes OLS1-2 ST MM Fiber Optic Light Source 850/1300nm – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OLS1-2 CATV Meters

SKU: 4P262

AFL Noyes OLS1-2 ST Multimode Fiber Light Source

AFL Noyes OLS1-2

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Noyes OLS1 OLS 1-2 SM Fiber Optic Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OLS1 LED Light Source

OLS1-2

The OLS1 from AFL Noyes is a handheld, rugged optical light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. 

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OLS1-2

On Sale! AFL Noyes OFS-300 Fiber Optic Microscope – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OFS-300 CATV Meters

SKU: 1Q46

Noyes OFS-300 Fiber Optic Microscope
Inspect patch cords with NOYES OFS300 from AFL. Designed for field use, with lab quality optics, the OFS300 scope delivers a high quality end-face image at 200x magnification. Quickly identify scratches, dirt or other problems normally associated with poor network performance.

 

AFL Noyes OFS-300

FACT: A large percentage of network failures are caused by dirty or damaged end-faces on fiber optic connectors. Inspecting jumper end-faces prior to connection is critical to network performance. The OFS300 scope provides a quality optical inspection tool at an affordable price.

Safety: A built-in laser safety filter provides >40 dB IR protection to reduce risk of injury to the eye if accidentally viewing an active fiber.

The OFS300 features a Universal adapter cap mount that accepts a variety of NOYES thread-on style adapter caps (ordered separately) to ease inspection of many connector style. A momentary power switch located on the top panel keeps one hand free for focusing. For stationary work, the tri-pod mount allows the OFS300 to attach to any standard camera tri-pod.

The OFS300 offers 60 hours of continuous battery life from standard 2 x AA batteries and features an LED indicator, which will flash when batteries require replacement.

OFS-300

Features:

  • Laser safety filter installed
  • 200x image size
  • 2.5mm Universal connector
  • Low battery LED indicator
  • Long battery life with 2x AA alkaline
  • Rugged, hand-held, easy-to-use


Applications:

  • Verify jumper ends are clean prior to connecting to network
  • Inspect end-faces for scratches or pits
  • Eliminate the most common network fault (bad connectors)


Specifications:

Nominal Magnification 200X
Adapter Mount Universal, thread-on
Safety Filter Schott KG3, >40 dB IR
GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +50 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +50 °C
Power 2 x AA batteries
Battery Life >60 hours
Weight in Use 0.67 kg (1.5 lb)
Size (H x W x D) 13 x 5 x 20 cm (5 x 2 x 8 in)

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes OFS-300

AFL Noyes OFS-300 Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes DFS 1 400X Digital Fiberscope Probe – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes DFS 1 400X CATV Meters

SKU: 4H151

AFL Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope

The DFS1 Digital FiberScope supports magnified video inspection of optical fiber connector end-faces during fiber optic cable and connector installation and maintenance. The ergonomically designed hand-held unit illuminates fiber end-faces and delivers magnified images via USB port to AFL’s M-series OTDRs(M200, M700) or C-series OTDRs and Certification Testers (C840, C850, C860, C880). FiberScope software displays, labels, and stores captured images as part of connector installation and/or maintenance records.

AFL Noyes DFS 1 400X

A large adjustment knob permits easy focusing using real-time view. Once focused, a conveniently located trigger button signalsthe attached display device to capture the image for analysis and archiving. The scope’s ergonomic shape and control locations support comfortable, single-handed operation.

The DFS1 is powered through the USB port, eliminating the need for an additional battery or AC power supplies. Electronic video inspection eliminates all danger of eye damage from active (lit) fibers carrying either visible or infraredwavelengths.

DFS 1 400X

An extensive assortment of adapterssupportsinspection of a wide range of optical jumper cable connector ferrules and bulkhead adapters. Bulkhead adapter tips are available in multiple lengths as well as 60° angle. Connector adapters are available for PC, UPC, or APC polished ferrules in 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm and other diameters.

Features & Benefits:
– Ergonomic, hand held design
– One-handed operation
– 400x magnification
– Fast easy display capture
– Video output via USB port
– Powered from USB; no batteries required
– Adapter tips easily changed; no tools required
– Extensive assortment of interchangeable fiber connector and bulkhead adapter tips

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes DFS 1 400X

AFL Noyes DFS 1 400X Spec Sheet

On Sale! AFL Noyes FOCIS Flex2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes FOCIS Flex2 CATV Meters

SKU: 1D60

Noyes FOCIS Flex Connector Inspection System

Pass/fail results in seconds: With the press of a single button, FOCIS Flex auto-focuses, captures and centers the end-face image, applies pass/fail rules, displays image and pass/fail results, and wirelessly transfers image and results to a paired FlexScan or FlexTester OTDR. All in a matter of seconds!

 

Independent, untethered operation: With rechargeable battery supply and integrated display, FOCIS Flex can be used independently – without requiring an external OTDR or display unit.

 

Pair with FlexScan or FlexTester OTDR: Still prefer to view and save images and pass/fail results on your FlexTester OTDR? No problem! Captured images and pass/fail results are immediately displayed and easily saved on the paired device along with associated OTDR and/or insertion loss test results.

 

Pair with Android or iOS device: Display images on your Android or iOS device using AFL’s FOCIS Flex mobile App. Save results to AFL’s aeRos cloud-based workflow management system.

 

Save results internally or externally: FOCIS Flex internally stores thousands of results using file-naming capabilities similar to FlexScan and FlexTester OTDRs. A micro-USB port supports fast upload of internally stored results to PC, and ensures your FOCIS Flex software can be updated to the latest features and supported languages.

AFL Noyes FOCIS Flex2

Wide range of adapter tips: Interchangeable adapter tips support connector inspection for a wide range of both single-fiber and multifiber patchcords and bulkhead-mounted connectors having either PC or APC polished end-faces.

 

FOCIS Flex is available in standalone kit configurations including soft carry case / holster and user-selected adapter tips. Available FlexScan and FlexTester PRO and Complete Kits bundle FOCIS Flex with the selected OTDR, fiber ring and cleaning supplies.

 

Features:

  • Auto-focus and auto-centering for fast, easy inspection
  • Untethered operation simplifies access at patch panels
  • IEC, IPC and user-defined pass/fail analysis
  • Self-contained, compact, hand-held inspection solution
  • Use independently, or pair with FlexScan or FlexTester OTDR
  • Configure and access results from Android or Apple App
  • Save results internally and upload via Bluetooth or USB
  • Ergonomic design fits in the palm of your hand
  • Generate inspection reports using aeRos or TRM® 2.0

Applications:

  • Inspect connectors on patch cords or in bulkhead adapters
  • Optical network installation, troubleshooting and maintenance
  • Inspect MPO/MTP multi-fiber connectors
  • Assure critical fiber infrastructure performs properly
  • Keep fiber connections working at optimal performance levels
  • Verify proper connector cleaning practices are being used

FOCIS Flex2

Specifications:

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE
Field of View (viewed on FOCIS Flex) Live: 710 x 860 µm;
Captured, Zoomed Out: 560 x 600 µm;
Captured, Partially Zoomed In: 360 x 390 µm;
Captured, Fully Zoomed In: 180 x 195 µm
Field of View (Viewed on a PC) Stored, Zoomed Out: 700 x 525 µm;
Stored, Fully Zoomed In: 240 x 180 µm
Manual Detection Capability (minimum) 0.25 µm
Auto Analysis Resolution <1.0 µm
Captured Image Size (Pixels) 648 x 480 VGA; Images stored internally in three .JPG files, one at each FOV
OPERATING FEATURES
Focus Auto-focus and manual focus
Centering Auto-centering after capture
Pass/Fail Analysis IEC 61300-3-35 (2015), IPC and user-defined criteria
Image Capture and File Storage Capacity 10,000 files
File Format (Image and Pass/Fail Results) jpg, gif
Bluetooth Characteristics SPP to FlexScan and FlexTester OTDRs; IAP to iOS devices
USB Characteristics USB 1.1 mass storage device
Supported Languages English, Chinese Simplified, Chinese Traditional, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Spanish, Turkish
PHYSICAL AND POWER CHARACTERISTICS
Display size, type, resolution 2.4″, TFT, 240 x 320 with brightness control
Battery type NiMH, user replaceable
Battery Operating Time (typical) 8 hours (60 tests in 20 minutes each hour; auto-off enabled)
Recharge Time <4.5 hours
Power Save Features Auto-off (disabled, 2, 5, 10 minutes)
AC Charger voltage, frequency, current 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 5VDC, 2A
Size 47 x 37 x 183 mm (1.8 x 1.5 x 7.2 in)
Weight 240 g (0.5 lb)
ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS
Operating Temperature 0 to +50 °C
Storage Temperature -40 to +70 °C
Relative humidity 95%, non-condensing
Transit and shock 2G vibration, 30G shock

Buy, Sell, New, Used AFL Noyes FOCIS Flex2

AFL Noyes FOCIS Flex2 Spec Sheet