On Sale! 3M 6366 Hot Melt Oven Connector Termination Kit 78-8073-7401-8 – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

3M 6366 CATV Meters

SKU: 1Q50

3M 6366 Hot Melt Oven Fiber Connector Termination Kit

For Use With 3M Hot Melt Connectors Only

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

78-8073-7401-8

3M 6366 Hot Melt Oven Connector Termination Kit 6366 Hot-Melt Oven Connector Termination Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

3M 6366

3M Hot Melt Termination Kit
3M Hot Melt Termination Kits contain the tools and materials necessary to terminate 3Mâ?¢ Hot Melt SC, ST, and FC Connectors, both singlemode and multimode.

6366

3M Hot Melt Connectors
3M meets the increasing demand for speed and reliability with a wide variety of innovative solutions. 3M provides a full line of singlemode and multimode LC, SC, ST and FC connectors. Develop a high performance network with 3M fiber interconnect solutions

Features:

  • Meets TIA/EIA 568-C.3 standard for indoor and outdoor applications
  • Ease of use on backbone and horizontal cable
  • Allows custom-length cable assemblies to be built on site
  • 3M field-polishing process produces typical -55dB reflectance, singlemode
  • Pre-loaded and reheatable adhesive

Buy, Sell, New, Used 3M 6366

3M 6366 Spec Sheet