On Sale! Noyes OPM4-4C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM4-4C Fiber Optic Test

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4C Power Meter

NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter
– 850nm
– 980nm
– 1310nm
– 1480nm
– 1550nm
– 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4C OPM4 OPM 4 OPM 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4C OPM-4-4C SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OPM 4 Optical Power Meter
The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. The OPM 4 offers Wave ID, automatic wavelength identification and switching, when used with the OLS 1 Dual or OLS 2 Dual or OLS 4 with Wave ID feature. Multiple test Tone detection is provided for fiber identification. The OPM 4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read Dual Wavelength LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone signal [Hz], wavelength ID, and the battery charge status. In addition to being powered by two AA alkaline, the OPM 4 can be powered by optional AC adapter and/or rechargeable NiMH battery pack. The OPM 4 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps. Adapter caps are required for operation and must be ordered separately. The OPM 4 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable.

Features:

Rugged, handheld, lightweight
Multimode or single-mode applications
Premises (Ge), Telco (InGaAs), and Broadband (+26 dBm) models
Wave ID – automatic wavelength identification and switching
Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
Dual Wavelength testing
270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz Tone detection
Large LCD with Backlight
Power measurements in dBm or µW; insertion loss in dB
Reference power level storage
AA alkaline, optional rechargeable NiMH battery pack
Battery Gauge
N.I.S.T traceable

AFL Noyes OPM4-4C

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Noyes OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter (BC# 15426M)
Power Meter:
-850nm
-980nm
-1310nm
-1480nm
-1550nm
-1625nm
Interchangeable ST Connector
SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

OPM4-4C

Noyes OPM4-4C Spec Sheet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *