On Sale! Noyes OPM5 SM MM Power Meter OPM5-2B – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

AFL Noyes OPM5 Fiber Optic Test

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B Optical Power Meter
PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OPM5 OPM-5 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

AFL Noyes OPM5

The OPM 5-2B stores 500 loss readings for each wavelength (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550 nm) for future downloading to a computer, or printer. In addition, the OPM 5-2B will remeasure any specific memory location without erasing or modifying other loss readings.

When the OPM 5-2B is linked directly to a computer during testing the unit is transformed into a powerful diagnostic lab meter. The included software offers realtime measurements for stability testing.

Specifications:

Optical Power Meter OPM 5-2B
Calibrated Wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm
Detector Type Germanium (Ge)
Measurement Range +6 to -60 dBm
Accuracy ( @ 25°C & -10.0dBm) ± 0.25 dB
Resolution 0.01 dB (.1 dB selectable)
Power >30 hrs. typical operation with 9V Alkaline, 8 hrs. with NiCad option
Adapter Caps ST (other styles available)
Size (H x W x D)  7.25 x 3.62 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 9.1 x 4.4 cm)

Includes:

AFL Noyes OPM5-2B Optical Power meter
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
Interchangeable SC Connector For Power Meter
(2) Noyes Fiber Systems Recording Pads
Fiber Cables:
-SM SC-SC
-MM SC-SC
RS232 PC Interface Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

OPM5

Noyes OPM5 Spec Sheet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *